Raffle Sellers Calendar 2017

Raffle Seller’s Calendar 2017

June 3 , 2017

*Wharf (Town Owned Property, subject to scheduling conflicts)

**times and dates subject to change

Saturday May 27

GFD Plant Sale

8:30-11:00  Karen Mac / April C

*Wharf

12:30-2:30   Karen Mac /Barb A

4:30-6:30  Anne and Roger B

Sunday May 28

*Wharf

12:30-2:30 Sandy M / Sandy G

4:30-6:30  Diann L / Sheila McC

Monday May 29 Memorial Day

*Wharf 

12:30-2:30 Ellen B/Ginny J

     

Friday June 2

*Wharf

4:30-6:30    Sandy M/Sandy G

Saturday June 3

9:00-11:00 Bath Farmers Market  Barb A / April C

*Wharf

12:30-2:30   Diane and Jim P.

4:30-6:30     Sheila and Tom McC

Sunday June 4

*Wharf

12:30-2:30   Karen McG/ April C

4:30-6:30. Sandy G/ Martha F

Friday June 9

Shaws

9-12 Mary S/Betsy C

12-3  Cancelled

Wharf

4:30-6:30          Cancelled

Saturday June 10

Farmers’ Market

9-11:00  April C/ Barb A

*Wharf

12:30-2:30   Leona and Diann L

4:30-6:30             Denise and Ed

Sunday June 11

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Mary and Ray

4:30-6:30 Kathy / Betsy

Friday June 16

*Wharf

4:30-6:30 Cancelled

Saturday June 17

Town Meeting

9-12 Ellen B/Nancy B

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Leona/ Diann L  ?

4:30-6:30   Diane and Jim P

Sunday June 18

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Sheila and Tom McC 

4:30-6:30 Sheila and Steve O'G

Friday June 23

*Wharf

4:30-6:30 Sandy M/Martha F

Saturday June 24

Bath Farmers’ Market

9-11 Sheila McC/Leona

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Sheila and Steve O'G

4:30-6:30. Elaine T/Ellen B

Sunday June 25

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Barb A and Karen Mac

4:30-6:30      Kathy J/Denise

Friday June 30

*Wharf

4:30-6:30 Diann L/Susan M

Saturday July 1

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Diane and Jim P

4:30-6:30  Sigrid /Martha F

Sunday July 2

*Wharf

12:30-2:30  Diane S / Sandy G

4:30-6:30        Diann L/Sheila McC

Tuesday July 4 Parade Day

*Wharf  Additional time TBA

4:30-6:30  Linda H. / Denise 

Friday July 7

*Wharf

4:30-6:30 ___________________________\___________________________

Saturday July 8

Fire Department Auction   

Need four people

8:30-2:30 Betsy/Ellen G

______________________________/______________________

*Wharf

4:30-6:30 Diann L/______________________

Sunday July 9

*Wharf

Blessing of the Fleet @ noon!

4:30-6:30  Denise and Ed S

Friday July 14

Shaws 9-12. Betsy/ Mary 

12-3 Nancy B/Linda H

Wharf 4:30-6:30 Diann L. /Suzanne G.

Saturday July 15 Wharf

12:30-2:30  Sheila and Steve O.

4:30-6:30  Sigrid B and Georgia D

Sunday July 16

Wharf 12:30-2:30  Leona and George

4:30-6:30   Kathy J. / Sigrid B

Friday July 21

Wharf 4:30-6:30  Diane and Jim P

Saturday July 22

Wharf. 12:30-2:30  Diane S / Sandy G

4:30-6:30     ___________________/_____________________________

Sunday July 23

Celebration of the Arts

11:30-2:00 Sandy Goodman/_______________________________

2:00-4:30  Nancy B\Mary S

Wharf

5:00-7:00 Suzanne G / Ellen B

NOTE THE TIME ADJUSTMENT ABOVE

Quilt Show Thurs,  July 27th and July 28th Karen and Juliana

CALENDAR TO BE ADJUSTED ACCORDINGLY

Friday July 28

Quilt Show 

Saturday July 29

Farmer's Market

9;00-11:00  ________________________________/__________________________

Wharf

12:30-2:30  Di S/Barb A

4:30-6:30  Christine B / Sigrid

Sunday July 30

Wharf 12:30-2:30  Christine B/Polly D

4:30-2:30     Diann L. / Sandy G

Friday August 4

Wharf 4:30-6:30 Polly D/Christine B

Saturday August 5

Bath Farmer's Market

9:00-11:30  Tom and Sheila McC

Wharf

12:30-2:30  Ellen B/Diane S

4:30-6:30 ________________________________/___________________________________

Sunday August 6

Wharf 12:30-2:30 Linda H /  Elaine T

4:30-6:30 ______________________________/____________________________________

Saturday August 12

FAIR DAY 8:30-10:30 Set Up and Selling/ticket fill out and Scrunch

Diane P and Sheila McC set up

Di S/Joyce D

June C/ Lexie/Madrid

10:30-12:30 Ticket Fill Out and Scrunch

Cynthia/Leona

Diane P/Brad S (?)

12:30-Drawing (@1:50) Ticket Fill Out and Scrunch

Nancy W/Leona

Di S/Diane P

Drawing, $$$ and clean-up 

Nancy W/Leona

Di S/Diane P

http://georgetownworkingleague.org/quilt-raffle-sellers-calendar